How to apply for Canada work Visa form India Consultancy?

How to apply for Canada work Visa form India Consultancy?

It is a type of work permit that allows you to enter a foreign country and work there for a certain period of time. Without a Canada work visa, you cannot work in a Canada. Several countries may have different procedures and criteria for issuing work permit visas. Work permit visas are issued temporarily or permanently. A temporary work visa remains valid for a particular period of time after which the visa holder must renew if his employer wishes to prolong his stay (of the employee).

The duration of a work visa depends on the amount of work you have and on the conditions of the labor market. In countries like Canada, we offer you the possibility to apply for a work-to-residence visa. To convert the work visa into a residence visa, the age, health and character requirements must be met. Similarly, in Australia, A foreign citizen can obtain a work visa permit for a maximum period of 6 months. All work visas in the Australia. They must be approved by IMMI (Australia Citizenship and Immigration Services).

Normally, it is the employer who requires a Canada work visa on your behalf. Work visas require the employer to contact the immigration authority of a particular country and obtain approval.

Steps to follow when applying for a work visa

  • Decide if you are applying online or offline.
  • Get all the necessary documents from your current and previous employers.
  • Complete the visa application form by entering all the required information.
  • Pay the required fees for processing the visa.
  • Send the completed application to the appropriate embassy.

The time required to process the work permit visa varies depending on the type of work you are doing. Once you receive a work permit, you should keep in mind some things that include;-

  • You do not have to do any other work except the kind of job for which you received permission.
  • You must bring your work permit with you during office hours.
  • It is necessary to apply the extension or renewal of the work permit, if necessary, before the permit expires.
  • If you lose your work permit, you must inform your employer of a plan for a new one.
  • In case of resignation during your stay abroad, you must return to your country of residence within 7 days.

Eligibility for a work visa

The following common eligibility conditions apply when a work permit visa is required:

  • You must show that you will leave the country once your work is finished and finish the length of your stay.
  • You should have enough money to take care of yourself and your employees.
  • I have no evidence of criminal activity.
  • You have no health problems, you have good health certificates.
  • You would not do any other work, apart from the work assigned by your employer.

Requested documents

The work visa application must be supported by the following documents.

  • Copies of all academic titles.
  • Copies of professional titles.
  • Certificates of work experience of previous employers.
  • Reference letter of the employer
  • Customer contract signed (if any).

canadaworkvisa

The best immigration counselors for Canada in Delhi. Expert advice, leading Canadian visa consultant in Delhi for Canada Work Visa.

Leave a Reply

Close Menu